Home
Privacy Policy
Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how shilpkritiindia.com uses and protects any information that you provide to shilpkritiindia.com when you use this website.

We may change this policy from time to time by updating this page without notice. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review these Terms of Services periodically to familiarize yourself with any modifications. Your continued use of this site after such modifications will constitute acknowledgment and agreement of the modified terms and conditions.


What we collect

We may collect from you personal & non-personal information necessary to render our services like personal identification, contact information including email address, demographic information such as postcode, preferences, and interests, etc.


What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

Internal record keeping.

We may use the information to improve our products and services.

We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers, or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax, or mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.

To improve customer services and to improve our website.


SECURITY

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage, and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure, or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information, and data stored on our Site.


Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.


Controlling your personal information

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.


GRIEVANCE OFFICER

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made thereunder, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:


Chief Information Officer

Address : 1st Lane, Sri Hari Nagar, Berhampur, Ganjam, Odisha, 760010

E mail : info@shilpkriti.in


Secure Payments

Shipping in India

Great Value & Quality
Shilpkriti India

First Lane, Sri Hari Nagar, Brahmapur, Odisha 760010

8249092539

info@shilpkriti.in